|
09:00
|
Lectures and Invited Talks
(until 13:00)
()
|
09:00
|
Dark Matter II
-
Marc Schumann
()
|
10:45
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
11:00
|
Neutrino Physics I
-
Achim Stahl
()
|
|
09:00
|
Lectures and Invited Talks
(until 13:00)
()
|
09:00
|
Dark Matter III
-
Marc Schumann
()
|
10:45
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
11:00
|
Neutrino Physics III
-
Achim Stahl
()
|
|
09:00
|
Lectures and Invited Talks
(until 13:00)
()
|
09:00
|
Machine Learning in Astroparticle Physics I
-
Martin Erdmann
()
|
|
|
09:00
|
Lectures and Invited Talks
(until 13:00)
()
|
09:00
|
Neutron Star Binaries and Neutron Star Mergers I
-
Luciano Rezzolla
()
|
10:45
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
11:00
|
Intensity Interferometry for Astronomy
-
Dainis Dravins
(U. Lund)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Lectures and Invited Talks
(until 13:00)
()
|
09:00
|
Neutron Star Binaries and Neutron Star Mergers II
-
Luciano Rezzolla
()
|
10:45
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
11:00
|
Gamma Astronomy I
-
David Berge
()
|
|
09:00
|
Lectures and Invited Talks
(until 13:00)
()
|
09:00
|
Neutron Star Binaries and Neutron Star Mergers III
-
Luciano Rezzolla
()
|
10:45
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
11:00
|
Gamma Astronomy II
-
David Berge
()
|
|
09:00
|
Lectures and Invited Talks
(until 13:00)
()
|
09:00
|
Citizen Science
-
Sergeant Stephan
()
|
10:45
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
11:00
|
Gamma Astronomy III
-
David Berge
()
|
|
16:00
|
Lectures and Invited Talks
(until 19:00)
()
|
16:00
|
Multimessenger Astrophysics
-
Felicia Krauss
()
|
17:30
|
Dark Matter I
-
Marc Schumann
()
|
19:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
20:00
|
Welcome Evening
(until 21:00)
()
|
|
13:00
|
--- Lunch/ Free Time ---
|
16:00
|
Lectures and Invited Talks
(until 19:00)
()
|
16:00
|
Neutrino Physics II
-
Achim Stahl
()
|
17:30
|
Exercises I
()
|
19:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
13:00
|
--- Lunch/ Free time ---
|
16:00
|
Participant Talks
(until 17:30)
()
|
16:00
|
The Condensed Krypton Source as a Calibration Tool for KATRIN
-
Alexander Fulst
(WWU Münster)
()
|
16:20
|
Proportional Scintillation in Liquid Xenon Time Projection Chambers
- Mr
Patrick Meinhardt
()
|
16:40
|
Monte Carlo simulations of the XENON1T experiment
- Mr
Lutz Althüser
(IKP, Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster)
()
|
17:00
|
Deep Neural Networks for Energy Reconstruction in $\mbox{EXO-200}$
-
Tobias Ziegler
(ECAP)
()
|
17:30
|
Lectures and Invited Talks
(until 19:10)
()
|
17:30
|
Exercises II
()
|
19:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
13:00
|
--- Lunch/ Free Time ---
|
15:45
|
Participant Talks
(until 17:30)
()
|
16:00
|
Gradient Descent Optimization of IceCube Ice Parameters
-
Alexander Harnisch
(TU Dortmund)
()
|
16:20
|
Directional Reconstruction of Muons with Recurrent Neutal Networks in IceCube
-
Gerrit Wrede
()
|
16:40
|
Tau neutrino appearance with KM3NeT-ORCA using Deep Learning
-
Michael Moser
(Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg)
()
|
17:00
|
Data integration for various astroparticle experiments
- Ms
Victoria Tokareva
(KIT)
()
|
17:30
|
Lectures and Invited Talks
(until 19:10)
()
|
17:30
|
Exercises III
()
|
19:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
|
13:00
|
--- Lunch/ Free Time ---
|
16:00
|
Participant Talks
(until 17:30)
()
|
16:00
|
Supernova Remnant as PeVatron candidates for CTA observations
- Mr
Ziwei OU
(Institut de Physique Nucléaire d'Orsay, France)
()
|
16:20
|
Analysis of the lateral distribution of air showers at the Pierre Auger Observatory
- Mr
Philipp Julian Rauscher
(Institute for Nuclear Physics Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
()
|
16:40
|
Integration of radio surface antennas into the scintillator upgrade of IceTop at IceCube
-
Peter Steinmüller
()
|
17:00
|
Unfolding the Electric Field of Radio Emission from Extensive Air Showers
-
Felix Schlüter
(KIT)
()
|
17:30
|
Lectures and Invited Talks
(until 19:00)
()
|
17:30
|
Exercises IV
()
|
19:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
20:00
|
Lectures and Invited Talks
(until 21:00)
()
|
20:00
|
Research Funding in Germany and Europe
-
Marc Hempel
()
|
|
13:00
|
--- Lunch/ Free Time ---
|
16:00
|
Participant Talks
(until 17:30)
()
|
16:00
|
Luminescence characteristics of water and ice
-
Sarah Pieper
()
|
16:20
|
Enceladus -home of extraterrestrial life?
-
Pia Friend
()
|
16:40
|
Radar-based sounding and navigation for a melting probe to explore the ocean of Encaladus for signs of life
- Mr
Alexander Kyriacou
(Bergische Universtat Wuppertal)
()
|
17:00
|
Gamma-ray counterparts of the IceCube track-type high-energy neutrino events
-
Simone Garrappa
(DESY)
()
|
17:30
|
Lectures and Invited Talks
(until 19:00)
()
|
17:30
|
Exercises V
()
|
19:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
13:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
16:00
|
Participant Talks
(until 17:40)
()
|
16:00
|
Simulation and optimization studies on a time-over-threshold readout of the mDOM for future IceCube upgrades
- Mr
Daniel Guderian
(Uni Münster)
()
|
16:20
|
Setup of a batch test facility for the characterization of photomultipliers for the SSD-Upgrade of the Pierre Auger Observatory
-
Simon Strotmann
(University of Wuppertal)
()
|
16:40
|
Comparison of lightguide designs for SiPM pixel in the MAGIC I telescope and characterisation of pulse arrival times
-
Alina Esfahani
()
|
17:00
|
Development of an acoustic transducer for the new mDOM
-
Roxanne Turcotte
(RWTH Aachen)
()
|
17:20
|
Search for High-Energy Neutrinos from Tidal Disruption Events (TDEs)
- Mr
Robert Stein
(DESY Zeuthen)
()
|
17:30
|
Lectures and Invited Talks
(until 19:00)
()
|
17:30
|
SENSE
- Mrs
Francesca Moglia
()
|
19:00
|
--- Dinner ---
|
20:00
|
Final Discussion
(until 21:00)
()
|
|
13:00
|
--- Lunch/ Free Time ---
|
|